GLYNN ACADEMY CLASS OF 1957
Current City Location

 

OBITUARIES (click here)

REF FIRST NAME LAST NAME SPOUSE City
1 Betty Gump Smith
2 Jeanette Billings French
3 Michael E. Brown Charlene Kornegay
4 Robert Woods
5 Joe Patsy Hummel Glass Akron; OH 44319
6 Doris Elizabeth Walker Smith Charles Annandale; VA 21203
7 Roger Kemp Thomas ;Jr. Anne Easley Athens; GA 30606-4707
8 Willis(Billy) P. Dobbs ;Jr. Wendy Atlanta; GA 30327
9 Kenneth Earl Thompson Penny Atlanta; GA 30345
10 Roma Kay Dixon Parello Steve Augusta; GA 30907
11 John James Simmons Baxley; GA 31513
12 William(Billy) E. Bowen Beaufort; SC 29907
13 Judith Linda Yawn Hamilton Jim Bigfork; MT 59911
14 Nanette Marie Lyons Mock Raymond Birmingham;AL
15 Susan Greenwald Roberts Paul Boulder; CO 80302
16 Lynette Owens Canas Manuel Brunswick; GA 31520
17 Jimmy H. Smith Brunswick; GA 31520
18 Opal Lynch Moore Ronnie Brunswick; GA 31520
19 Mary Ann Long Herring Henry L. Brunswick; GA 31520
20 Billy H. Jones Brunswick; GA 31520
21 Franklin David Hathaway Brunswick; GA 31520
22 Barbara Lee Hayes Ruffner John Brunswick; GA 31520
23 Betty Jean Drury Ransom Jimmy Brunswick; GA 31520
24 Carolyn Ammons Bell Brunswick; GA 31520
25 Virginia Grace Bennett Miller Brunswick; GA 31520
26 Sheldon Warren Chapman Brunswick; GA 31520
27 Robert Hugh Joyner Brunswick; GA 31520
28 John E.(Johnny) Thomas Joyce Brunswick; GA 31520
29 Rebecca(Becky) Symons Lovett Brunswick; GA 31521-0353
30 Vicki Thomas Hamilton Brunswick; GA 31523
31 Roy M. McDowell Gladys Brunswick; GA 31523
32 Joan Sapp Redding Brunswick; GA 31523
33 Laura Lee Able Sparks Jack Brunswick; GA 31523
34 Sanford(Sandy) N. Mock Andi Brunswick; GA 31523
35 Billy W. Freeman Duane Brunswick; GA 31523
36 Larry D. Youngner Debbie Brunswick; GA 31523
37 James Leon(J.L.) Johns Phillis Brunswick; GA 31523
38 Joan Lancaster Harris John Brunswick; GA 31523
39 Lynda Sue Higginbotham Rape Brunswick; GA 31523-9187
40 Norma Jean Watson Collins Brunswick; GA 31525
41 Vivian Joyner DeCurtis Brunswick; GA 31525
42 Charles H. Barry Jan Pridgen Brunswick; GA 31525
43 Carroll Stewart Tuten Margaret(Peggy) Brunswick; GA 31525
44 Chester(Sonny) W. Anderson Barbara Brunswick; GA 31525
45 Vonceil(Bonnie) Widener Fales Brunswick; GA 31525
46 Nona Claire Oliff Stephens Ed(Bud) Brunswick; GA 31525
47 William L. Baxley Bunnell; FL 3211-6051
48 Colvin E.(Eddie) Williams Shirley Callahan; FL 32011
49 Harris Taft Minchew Betty Ann Duckworth Castle Hayne; NC 28429
50 Jacqueline Rimes Orvis Chesapeake; VA 23320
51 Alvin Clyde Strickland Chesapeake; VA 23322
52 Michael W. Grogan Cocoa Beach; FL 32932-0909
53 Doris Turner Cook Columbia; SC 29223
54 William D.(Bill) Ploeger Alta Columbus; GA 31904
55 James Gentry Stanfield Cosby; TN 37722
56 William Thomas Haskins ;Jr. Darien; GA 31305
57 Maudell Lazaro Thompson Gerald Darien; GA 31305
58 Audrey Merrow West Desoto; TX 75115
59 Rebecca Ois Browning Christopher Alton Destin; FL 32550
60 Elaine Marie Webster Young Dover;FL
61 Gatsie Harris Patterson Escondido; CA
62 Martha Ann Hood Standera Ed Gainesville; GA 30506
63 Anne Bryan Whorton Hughes Stuart Griffin; GA 30223
64 Gwendolyn Smith Moore Bobby D. Guyton; GA 31312
65 Margaret Whittle Butler Mark Hendersonville; NC 28792
66 Helen Virginia Douglas Sailsbury Everett Hollister; MO 65672-5456
67 Annette Jones Freeman Hopewell; VA 23860
68 Elaine Cason Hinson Jess Jacksonvifie; FL 32220
69 Patricia Taylor Young Jacksonville; FL 32210
70 Carlotta Robinson McGarvey Jernigan Jacksonville; FL 32258-4442
71 Jennylee Stephany Hillebrand Tom Jamestown; WI 53545
72 Betty Ann Waters Woodard Jesup; GA 31546
73 Mary Edna Slaughter Anglin RL Jesup; GA 31546
74 Mabel Logue Drawdy Robert Kingsland; GA 31548
75 Michael D. Bogan Gigi Kingsport; TN 37664
76 Oscar Jonathan(Jonny) Hickox ;Jr. Phyllis Kinsale; VA 22488
77 Joyce Annette Hazlip Macon; GA 31221-6598
78 Beverly Ann Greynolds Moore Leland Madison; FL 32341
79 Lillie Mae Stephans Geiger Wilbur E. McDonough; GA 30252
80 Edward Stanley Long Melbourne; FL 32935
81 Barbara Jean(Cindy) Jacobs Knapp Ken Middletown; DE 19709
82 Martha Ann(Cookie) Kirk Kooy Millstact; Il 62260
83 Lanette Howard Clein Steve Montgomery; AL 36111
84 Doris Ann Tyler Wesson Mount Airy; GA 30563
85 Joyce E. Sutton Minninger Carl New Berlinvile; PA 19545
86 Josephine Lightsey Cox Larry Orange Park; FL 32073
87 Ervin Randall McGregor Martha Orlando; FL 32806-6922
88 Marcia Lynn Drury Ash Milton Peachtree City; GA 30269
89 Margaret Elaine Little Elliott Phenix City; AL 36869
90 Lonnie Mae Godwin Sobal Ponte Vedra; FL 32081
91 Laura Bryan Parker Carrico Raleigh; NC 27615
92 Vivian(Beebe) Jones Moorhead Dave Redondo Beach; CA 90277
93 Florence Elizabeth Grimes Altman Raymond Richmond Hill; GA 31324
94 Francis Dolores Bennett Denison Rincon; GA 31326
95 Elizabeth(Beth) Smith Scarboro Samuel Roswell; GA 30075
96 Joseph Wade & Helen Tucker Helen Sarasota; FL 34231
97 Curtis Mitchell Dedge Savannah; GA 31402
98 William Q. Walker ;Jr. Ida Sea Island; GA 31521
99 Henry D. Allen Sparta
100 Charles D. Bankston Edwina St. Simons Island; GA 31522
101 H. Paul Blount ;Jr. Ann Tucker (57 Class) St. Simons Island; GA 31522
102 Dale Bennett Logue Hilton L. St. Simons Island; GA 31522
103 Barbara Kennedy Garner St. Simons Island; GA 31522
104 Thomas V. Willis Janie St. Simons Island; GA 31522
105 Barbara Ann Carter Chitty St. Simons Island; GA 31522
106 Robin Gilbert Skelton St. Simons Island; GA 31522
107 Jane Burgess Brunegraff St. Simons Island; GA 31522
108 Jimmy George St. Simons Island; GA 31522
109 Thomas B. Pickron Frances St. Simons Island; GA 31522
110 J. Fred Davis ;Jr. Betty St. Simons Island; GA 31522
111 James R. Bruce ;Jr. Barbara Thawley (57 Class) St. Simons Island; GA 31522
112 John A.(Doc) Jones ;Jr. Sally Taylor (57 class) St. Simons Island; GA 31522
113 Martha Jeanette Taylor Young St. Simons Island; GA 31522
114 Barbara L. Thawley Bruce St. Simons Island; GA 31522
115 Anna Henry St. Simons Island; GA 31522
116 Mary Jane Dotson Rocker Statesboro; GA 30458
117 Lawrence W.(Buddy) Braddock Suches; GA 30572
118 Paul S. Bolen Donna Summerville SC 29483-3770
119 Patricia(Patsy) Bodie Hurt Thomasville; NC 37664
120 C. Phil Sousa Muriel Townsend; DE 19734
121 Owen A. Greene Linda Townsend; GA 31331
122 Lauretta (Sissy) Baumgardner Lingle Peyton Townsend; GA 31331
123 Joanne Victoria Conner Beasley Vidalia; GA 30474
124 James Morel Symons Jeri Virginia Beach; VA 23454
125 Julius Edgar Tuten B.J. Waverly; Ga 31565
126 William(Willie) H. Collins Waverly; GA 31565
127 Rita Carr Hedgepath Bob White Bluff; TN 37187
128 Althea Breland Brooker John D. White Oak; GA 31568-2885